Connect with us

Tv

Updated Emmys Predictions As Race Enters May – The Hollywood Reporter

Published

on


PLEASE NOTE: This forecast, assembled by The Hollywood Reporter’s awards columnist Scott Feinberg, displays his finest try to predict the habits of the Academy of Tv Arts and Sciences, not his private preferences. He arrives at these standings by drawing upon consultations with voters and strategists, evaluation of selling and campaigns, outcomes of awards that precede the Emmys and the historical past of the Emmys itself. There shall be common updates to replicate new developments.

*BEST DRAMA SERIES*

Frontrunners
Succession (HBO/Max)
The White Lotus: Sicily (HBO/Max)
The Final of Us (HBO/Max)
Higher Name Saul (AMC)
Home of the Dragon (HBO/Max)
Yellowjackets (Showtime)
The Crown (Netflix)
The Mandalorian (Disney+)

Main Threats
Andor
(Disney+)
1923 (Paramount+)
The Handmaid’s Story (Hulu)
The Diplomat (Netflix)
Yellowstone (Paramount)
The Outdated Man (FX)
The Boys (Amazon)
Sluggish Horses (Apple TV+)
The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy (Amazon)
Dangerous Sisters (Apple TV+)
Your Honor (Showtime)
Mrs. Davis (Peacock)
The Night time Agent (Netflix)
Perry Mason (HBO/Max)

Potentialities
Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story (Netflix) — podcast [Shonda Rhimes]
Waco: The Aftermath (Showtime)
Rabbit Gap (Paramount+)
Citadel (Amazon)
The Good Battle (Paramount+)
Westworld (HBO/Max)
Star Trek: Picard (Paramount+)
Deadly Attraction (Paramount+)
P-Valley (Starz)
The Serpent Queen (Starz)
Interview with the Vampire (AMC)
Willow (Disney+)
The Peripheral (Amazon)

*BEST COMEDY SERIES*

Frontrunners
The Bear (FX)
Barry (HBO/Max)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Abbott Elementary (ABC)
Solely Murders within the Constructing (Hulu)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Wednesday (Netflix)
Shrinking (Apple TV+)

Main Threats
What We Do within the Shadows (FX)
The Nice (Hulu)
Atlanta (FX)
Poker Face (Peacock)
Reservation Canine (FX)
Lifeless to Me (Netflix)
Mo (Netflix)
Emily in Paris (Netflix)
The Rehearsal (HBO/Max)
Someone Someplace (HBO/Max)
Cobra Kai (Netflix)
Ramy (Hulu)
Loot (Apple TV+)
Ghosts (CBS)
Dave (FXX)
She-Hulk: Lawyer at Legislation (Disney+)
Fortunate Hank (AMC)
Tulsa King (Paramount+)
The Ms. Pat Present (BET+)

Potentialities
Bupkis
(Peacock)
The Different Two (HBO/Max)
Mythic Quest (Apple TV+)
Social gathering Down (Starz)
Night time Court docket (NBC)
Bodily (Apple TV+)
A League of Their Personal (Amazon)
The Massive Door Prize (Apple TV+)
UnPrisoned (Hulu)
Harlem (Amazon)
Reboot (Hulu)
The Marketing consultant (Amazon)
The Intercourse Lives of Faculty Ladies (HBO/Max)
Rap Sh!t (HBO/Max)
American Auto (Peacock)
Slip (Roku Channel)
Resident Alien (SYFY)

*BEST LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES*

Frontrunners
Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix)
Black Hen (Apple TV+)
Love and Loss of life (HBO/Max)
Beef (Netflix)
George and Tammy (Showtime)

Main Threats
Fleishman Is in Bother (FX)
Tiny Lovely Issues (Hulu)
Daisy Jones & the Six (Amazon)
Lifeless Ringers (Amazon)
Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+)
Swarm (Amazon)
White Home Plumbers (HBO/Max)
This Is Going to Damage (AMC+)
The English (Amazon)
A Small Mild (NatGeo)
The Affected person (FX)

Potentialities
5 Days at Memorial (Apple TV+)
Welcome to Chippendales (Hulu)
Irma Vep (HBO/Max)
Transatlantic (Netflix)
From Scratch (Netflix)
Cupboard of Curiosities (Netflix)
Ms. Marvel (Disney+)
A Spy Amongst Pals (MGM+)
A Pal of the Household (Peacock)

*BEST TV MOVIE*

Frontrunners
Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Story (Roku Channel)
Hearth Island (Hulu)
Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas (NBC) — podcast [Dolly Parton]
Prey (Hulu)
Actuality (HBO/Max)

Main Threats
Reno 911!: It’s a Fantastic Heist (Comedy Central)
Jerry & Marge Go Giant (Paramount+)
Boston Strangler (Hulu)
Honor Society (Paramount+)
Disenchanted (Disney+)

Potentialities
Someone I Used to Know (Amazon)
Hocus Pocus 2 (Disney+)
Father of the Bride (HBO/Max)
A Waltons Thanksgiving (The CW)
Meet Cute (Peacock)

*BEST VARIETY TALK SERIES*

Frontrunners
The Late Present With Stephen Colbert (CBS) — podcast [Stephen Colbert]
The Day by day Present With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central) — podcast [Trevor Noah]
Jimmy Kimmel Stay! (ABC) — podcast [Jimmy Kimmel]
Late Night time With Seth Meyers (NBC) — podcast [Seth Meyers]

Main Threats
The Late Late Present With James Corden
(CBS) — podcast [James Corden]
The Drawback With Jon Stewart (Apple TV+)
Actual Time With Invoice Maher (HBO/Max) — podcast [Bill Maher]
The Tonight Present Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC) — podcast [Jimmy Fallon]

Potentialities
Watch What Occurs Stay
(Bravo) — podcast [Andy Cohen]
Hart to Hart (Peacock)
Hell of a Week With Charlamagne Tha God (Comedy Central)

*BEST SCRIPTED VARIETY SERIES*

Frontrunners
Final Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO/Max)
Saturday Night time Stay (NBC) — podcast [Lorne Michaels]
A Black Girl Sketch Present (HBO/Max) — podcast [Robin Thede]
Inside Amy Schumer (Paramount+) — podcast [Amy Schumer]

Main Threats
Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Historical past of the World: Half II (Hulu)
Documentary Now (IFC) — podcast [Bill Hader]
Ziwe (Showtime)

Potentialities
Pause With Sam Jay
(HBO/Max)
The Amber Ruffin Present (Peacock)
Sherman’s Showcase (IFC)

*BEST DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SERIES*

Frontrunners
Harry & Meghan (Netflix)
100 Foot Wave (HBO/Max)
The U.S. and the Holocaust (PBS) — podcast [Ken Burns]
The 1619 Challenge (Hulu)
The Final Film Stars (HBO/Max) — podcast [Ethan Hawke]

Main Threats
Murdaugh Murders: A Southern Scandal (Netflix)
Thoughts Over Homicide (HBO/Max)
Secrets and techniques of the Elephants (NatGeo)
Prehistoric Planet (Apple TV+)
Boys in Blue (Showtime)
The Vow Half II (HBO/Max)
Untold Quantity 2 (Netflix)
Stolen Youth: Contained in the Cult at Sarah Lawrence (Hulu)
Murf the Surf (MGM+)
Hold Candy: Pray and Obey (Netflix)

Potentialities
Limitless with Chris Hemsworth (Disney+)
Menudo: Endlessly Younger (HBO/Max)
Pepsi, The place’s My Jet? (Netflix)
MH370: The Airplane That Disappeared (Netflix)
Conversations With a Killer: Jeffrey Dahmer Tapes (Netflix)
Chef’s Desk: Pizza (Netflix)
Branson (HBO/Max)
The Anarchists (HBO/Max)
Ed Sheeran: The Sum of It All (Disney+)
Chimp Empire (Netflix)
Paul T. Goldman (Peacock)

*BEST DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SPECIAL*

Frontrunners
Nonetheless: A Michael J. Fox Film
(Apple TV+) — podcast [Davis Guggenheim]
Sidney (Apple TV+)
Fairly Child: Brooke Shields (Hulu)
Pamela: A Love Story (Netflix)
Being Mary Tyler Moore (HBO/Max)

Main Threats
Judy Blume Endlessly (Amazon)
Selena Gomez: My Thoughts and Me (Apple TV+) — podcast [Selena Gomez]
If These Partitions May Sing (Disney+)
Like to Love You, Donna Summer time (HBO/Max)
“Sr.” (Netflix)
Final Flight House (Paramount+)
Sin Eater: The Crimes of Anthony Pellicano (FX)
Moonage Daydream (HBO/Max)

Potentialities
Music Field: Jason Isbell: Operating With Our Eyes Closed
(HBO/Max) — podcast [Bill Simmons]
The Volcano: Rescue from Whakaari (Netflix)
Pelosi within the Home (HBO/Max)
Love, Lizzo (HBO/Max)
The Princess (HBO/Max)
Katrina Infants (HBO/Max)
The Sound of 007 (Amazon)
Name Me Miss Cleo (HBO/Max)

*BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES*

Frontrunners
Pedro Pascal (The Final of Us)
Bob Odenkirk (Higher Name Saul) — podcast
Jeremy Sturdy (Succession) — podcast
Kieran Culkin (Succession)
Jeff Bridges (The Outdated Man) — podcast
Diego Luna (Andor)

Main Threats
Paddy Considine (Home of the Dragon)
Harrison Ford (1923)
Dominic West (The Crown)
Kevin Costner (Yellowstone)
Pedro Pascal (The Mandalorian)
Bryan Cranston (Your Honor) — podcast
Matthew Rhys (Perry Mason)
Patrick Stewart (Star Trek: Picard)
Gary Oldman (Sluggish Horses) — podcast
Nicco Annan (P-Valley)
Antony Starr (The Boys)
Karl City (The Boys)
Jack Quaid (The Boys)

Potentialities
Richard Madden (Citadel) — podcast
Gabriel Basso (The Night time Agent)
Michael Shannon (Waco: The Aftermath) — podcast
Kiefer Sutherland (Rabbit Gap)
Joshua Jackson (Deadly Attraction)
Forest Whitaker (Godfather of Harlem)
Aaron Paul (Westworld)
Jacob Anderson (Interview with the Vampire)
Warwick Davis (Willow)
Ramon Rodriguez (Will Trent)
Damson Idris (Snowfall)
Billy Crudup (Hiya Tomorrow!)
Chris Pratt (The Terminal Listing)

*BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES*

Frontrunners
Sarah Snook (Succession) — podcast
Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets)
Imelda Staunton (The Crown)
Helen Mirren (1923) — podcast
Bella Ramsey (The Final of Us)
Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Story) — podcast

Main Threats
Emma D’Arcy (Home of the Dragon)
Keri Russell (The Diplomat) — podcast
Juliette Lewis (Yellowjackets)
Tawny Cypress (Yellowjackets)
Sharon Horgan (Dangerous Sisters)
Betty Gilpin (Mrs. Davis)
Kelly Reilly (Yellowstone)
Christine Baranski (The Good Battle)
Hilary Swank (Alaska Day by day)
Brandee Evans (P-Valley)

Potentialities
Evan Rachel Wooden (Westworld)
Priyanka Chopra Jonas (Citadel) — podcast
Toni Collette (The Energy)
Samantha Morton (The Serpent Queen)
Amanda Peet (Deadly Attraction)
Lizzy Caplan (Deadly Attraction)
Karen Fukuhara (The Boys)
Erin Moriarty (The Boys)
Angela Bassett (9-1-1) — podcast
Katja Herbers (Evil)
Chloe Grace Moretz (The Peripheral)

*BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES*

Frontrunners
Brian Cox (Succession) — podcast
Matthew Macfadyen (Succession)
Giancarlo Esposito (Higher Name Saul) — podcast
Matt Smith (Home of the Dragon)
Jonathan Banks (Higher Name Saul)
Nicholas Braun (Succession)
F. Murray Abraham (The White Lotus: Sicily) — podcast
Alan Ruck (Succession)

Main Threats
Alexander Skarsgård (Succession)
John Lithgow (The Outdated Man)
Tom Hollander (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Theo James (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Will Sharpe (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Michael Imperioli (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Rufus Sewell (The Diplomat)
Jonathan Pryce (The Crown) — podcast
Jonny Lee Miller (The Crown)
Rhys Ifans (Home of the Dragon)
Fabien Frankel (Home of the Dragon)
Steve Toussaint (Home of the Dragon)
Bradley Whitford (The Handmaid’s Story)
O-T Fagbenle (The Handmaid’s Story)
Max Minghella (The Handmaid’s Story)
Stellan Skarsgard (Andor)
Brandon Sklenar (1923)
Timothy Dalton (1923)
Elijah Wooden (Yellowjackets)

Potentialities
Stanley Tucci (Citadel)
Ed Harris (Westworld)
Jeffrey Wright (Westworld)
James Marsden (Westworld)
Jack Lowden (Sluggish Horses)
Leo Woodall (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Kyle Soller (Andor)
Cole Hauser (Yellowstone)
Wes Bentley (Yellowstone)
Luke Grimes (Yellowstone)
Gil Birmingham (Yellowstone)
Robert Aramayo (The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy)
Ismael Cruz Cordova (The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy)
Owain Arthur (The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy)
Charlie Vickers (The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy)
Jensen Ackles (The Boys)
Laz Alonso (The Boys)
Tomer Capone (The Boys)
Chace Crawford (The Boys)
Jessie T. Usher (The Boys)
Sam Reid (Interview with the Vampire)
Andre Braugher (The Good Battle)
John Slattery (The Good Battle)
Flaes Bang (Dangerous Sisters)
Brian Gleeson (Dangerous Sisters)
Daryl McCormack (Dangerous Sisters)
Carl Weathers (The Mandalorian)
Warren Kole (Yellowjackets)

*BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES*

Frontrunners
Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Rhea Seehorn (Higher Name Saul) — podcast
J. Smith-Cameron (Succession)
Aubrey Plaza (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Meghann Fahy (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Elizabeth Debicki (The Crown)
Carol Burnett (Higher Name Saul) — podcast
Christina Ricci (Yellowjackets)

Main Threats
Milly Alcock (Home of the Dragon)
Lesley Manville (The Crown)
Olivia Cooke (Home of the Dragon)
Olivia Williams (The Crown)
Haley Lu Richardson (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Emily Carey (Home of the Dragon)
Eve Finest (Home of the Dragon)
Lauren Ambrose (Yellowjackets)
Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Story)
Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Story)
Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Story)
Madeline Brewer (The Handmaid’s Story)
Hong Chau (The Night time Agent)
Thandiwe Newton (Westworld)
Julia Schlaepfer (1923)
Aminah Nieves (1923)
Denise Gough (Andor)
Genevieve O’Reilly (Andor)

Potentialities
Sabrina Impacciatore (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Simona Tabasco (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Beatrice Grannò (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Kristin Scott Thomas (Sluggish Horses)
Lesley Manville (Citadel)
Tessa Thompson (Westworld)
Simone Kessell (Yellowjackets)
Alia Shawkat (The Outdated Man)
Amy Brenneman (The Outdated Man)
Hope Davis (Your Honor)
Morfydd Clark (The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy)
Sophia Nomvete (The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy)
Sarah Greene (Dangerous Sisters)
Anne-Marie Duff (Dangerous Sisters)
Eve Hewson (Dangerous Sisters)
Eve Birthistle (Dangerous Sisters)
Audra McDonald (The Good Battle)
Claudia Doumit (The Boys)
Dominique McElligott (The Boys)
Colby Minifie (The Boys)

*BEST GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES*

Frontrunners
Nick Offerman (The Final of Us)
Murray Bartlett (The Final of Us)
Jon Gries (The White Lotus: Sicily)
Andy Serkis (Andor)
Lamar Johnson (The Final of Us)
Bryan Cranston (Higher Name Saul) — podcast

Main Threats
Aaron Paul (Higher Name Saul)
Arian Moayed (Succession)
James Cromwell (Succession)
Christopher Lloyd (The Mandalorian)
Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian) — podcast
Michael McKean (Higher Name Saul)
Tony Dalton (Higher Name Saul)
Mark Margolis (Higher Name Saul)
Timothy Dalton (The Crown)
Salim Daw (The Crown)
Khalid Abdalla (The Crown)
Prasanna Puwanarajah (The Crown)
Forest Whitaker (Andor)
Tom Glynn-Carney (Home of the Dragon)
Ty Tennant (Home of the Dragon)

Potentialities
Gabriel Luna (The Final of Us)
James Badge Dale (1923)
Peter Stormare (1923)
Alan Cumming (The Good Battle)
Gary Cole (The Good Battle)
Benjamin Walker (The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy)
Peter Mullan (The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy)
Alex Lawther (Andor)
Paul Reiser (The Boys)
Joel Gray (The Outdated Man) — podcast
Jonathan Pryce (Sluggish Horses) — podcast
Bradley Whitford (Legislation & Order: Particular Victims Unit)
Jack Black (The Mandalorian)
Charles Dance (The Serpent Queen)

*BEST GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES*

Frontrunners
Anna Torv (The Final of Us)
Melanie Lynskey (The Final of Us)
Storm Reid (The Final of Us)
Fiona Shaw (Andor)
Hiam Abbass (Succession)
Cherry Jones (Succession)

Main Threats
Hope Davis (Succession)
Harriet Walter (Succession)
Claire Foy (The Crown) — podcast
Vanessa Kirby (The Crown)
Natasha McElhone (The Crown)
Nico Parker (The Final of Us)
Christine Hakim (The Final of Us)
Betsy Brandt (Higher Name Saul)
Mckenna Grace (The Handmaid’s Story)
Clea Duvall (The Handmaid’s Story)
Margo Martindale (Your Honor)

Potentialities
Lizzo (The Mandalorian) — podcast
Amy Sedaris (The Mandalorian)
Carrie Preston (The Good Battle)
Phylicia Rashad (The Good Battle)
Michelle Forbes (Star Trek: Picard)
Jacki Weaver (Yellowstone)
Jeannie Berlin (Succession)
Bethany Antonia (Home of the Dragon)
Aya Money (The Boys)
Regina Taylor (CSI: Vegas)

*BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES*

Frontrunners
Jeremy Allen White (The Bear)
Invoice Hader (Barry) — podcast
Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)
Steve Martin (Solely Murders within the Constructing)
Martin Quick (Solely Murders within the Constructing)
Donald Glover (Atlanta)

Main Threats
Jason Segel (Shrinking) — podcast
Nicholas Hoult (The Nice)
Bob Odenkirk (Fortunate Hank) — podcast
Sylvester Stallone (Tulsa King)
Mohammed Amer (Mo)
Ramy Youssef (Ramy) — podcast
Dave Burd (Dave)
Matt Berry (What We Do within the Shadows)
Kayvan Novak (What We Do within the Shadows)
Nathan Fielder (The Rehearsal)
Delroy Lindo (UnPrisoned) — podcast
John Larroquette (Night time Court docket)

Potentialities
Pete Davidson (Bupkis)
Keegan-Michael Key (Schmigadoon!)
Adam Scott (Social gathering Down)
Christoph Waltz (The Marketing consultant)
Utkarsh Ambudkar (Ghosts)
D’Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai (Reservation Canine)
Ralph Macchio (Coba Kai)
William Zabka (Cobra Kai)
Drew Tarver (The Different Two)
Chris O’Dowd (The Massive Door Prize)
Rob McElhenney (Mythic Quest)
Alan Tudyk (Resident Alien)
Rob Lowe (Unstable)

*BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES*

Frontrunners
Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary) — podcast
Jenna Ortega (Wednesday)
Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel) — podcast
Selena Gomez (Solely Murders within the Constructing) — podcast
Natasha Lyonne (Poker Face) — podcast
Elle Fanning (The Nice) — podcast

Main Threats
Christina Applegate (Lifeless to Me)
Linda Cardellini (Lifeless to Me)
Bridget Everett (Someone Someplace)
Natasia Demetriou (What We Do within the Shadows)
Cecily Sturdy (Schmigadoon!)
Lily Collins (Emily in Paris) — podcast
Maya Rudolph (Loot)
Amy Schumer (Inside Amy Schumer) — podcast
Robin Thede (A Black Girl Sketch Present) — podcast
Rose Byrne (Bodily)
Abbi Jacobson (A League of Their Personal)
Chante Adams (A League of Their Personal)

Potentialities
Ms. Pat (The Ms. Pat Present)
Rose McIver (Ghosts)
Devery Jacobs (Reservation Canine)
Melissa Rauch (Night time Court docket)
Heléne Yorke (The Different Two)
Kerry Washington (UnPrisoned) — podcast
Martha Plimpton (Sprung)
Tatiana Maslany (She-Hulk: Lawyer at Legislation)
Meagan Good (Harlem)
Judy Greer (Reboot)
Sarah Jessica Parker (And Simply Like That) — podcast
Mayim Bialik (Name Me Kat)
Ana Gasteyer (American Auto)
Zoe Lister-Jones (Slip)

*BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES*

Frontrunners
Henry Winkler (Barry) — podcast
Tyler James Williams (Abbott Elementary)
Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
Anthony Carrigan (Barry)
Stephen Root (Barry)
Ebon Moss-Bachrach (The Bear)
Tony Shalhoub (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel) — podcast
Harrison Ford (Shrinking)

Main Threats
Bowen Yang (Saturday Night time Stay)
Brian Tyree Henry (Atlanta)
Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)
Toheeb Jimoh (Ted Lasso)
Jeremy Swift (Ted Lasso)
Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)
James Lance (Ted Lasso)
Phil Dunster (Ted Lasso)
Anthony Head (Ted Lasso)
Billy Harris (Ted Lasso)
Michael Zegen (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night time Stay) — podcast
Chris Perfetti (Abbott Elementary)
William Stanford Davis (Abbott Elementary)
Harvey Guillen (What We Do within the Shadows)
Mark Proksch (What We Do within the Shadows)
James Marsden (Jury Responsibility)
Leslie Jordan (Name Me Kat)
GaTa (Dave)
Benjamin Bratt (Poker Face)

Potentialities
LaKeith Stanfield (Atlanta)
Joe Pesci (Bupkis)
Jamie McShane (Wednesday)
Josh Segarra (The Different Two)
Case Walker (The Different Two)
Tituss Burgess (Schmigadoon!)
Alan Cumming (Schmigadoon!)
Martin Quick (Schmigadoon!)
Aaron Tveit (Schmigadoon!)
Jaime Camil (Schmigadoon!)
Paul Reiser (Reboot)
Brandon Scott Jones (Ghosts)
Zahn McClarnon (Reservation Canine)
Michael Urie (Shrinking)
Luke Tennie (Shrinking)
Martin Kove (Cobra Kai)
John Owen Lowe (Unstable)

*BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES*

Frontrunners
Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary) — podcast
Janelle James (Abbott Elementary)
Sarah Goldberg (Barry)
Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel) — podcast
Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)
Ayo Edebiri (The Bear)
Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)
Jessica Williams (Shrinking)

Main Threats
Cecily Sturdy (Saturday Night time Stay)
Lisa Ann Walter (Abbott Elementary)
Gwendoline Christie (Wednesday)
Christina Ricci (Wednesday)
Riki Lindhome (Wednesday)
Zazie Beetz (Atlanta)
Molly Shannon (The Different Two)
Jane Krakowski (Schmigadoon!)
Christa Miller (Shrinking)
Lukita Maxwell (Shrinking)
Teresa Ruiz (Mo)
Mirelle Enos (Fortunate Hank)
Abby Elliott (The Bear)
D’Arcy Carden (A League of Their Personal)
Marin Hinkle (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Caroline Aaron (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Nina Arianda (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Cara Delavingne (Solely Murders within the Constructing)

Potentialities
Edie Falco (Bupkis)
Chloe Fineman (Saturday Night time Stay)
Ego Nwodim (Saturday Night time Stay)
Ashley Park (Emily in Paris)
Michaela Jaé Rodriguez (Loot)
Kristin Chenoweth (Schmigadoon!)
Ariana DeBose (Schmigadoon!)
Dove Cameron (Schmigadoon!)
Charlotte Nicdao (Mythic Quest)
Jane Lynch (Social gathering Down)
Jennifer Garner (Social gathering Down)
Megan Mullally (Social gathering Down)
Sian Clifford (Unstable)
Rachel Bloom (Reboot)
Danielle Pinnock (Ghosts)
Rebecca Wisocky (Ghosts)
Jerrie Johnson (Harlem)
Shoniqua Shandai (Harlem)
Grace Byers (Harlem)

*BEST GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES*

Frontrunners
Luke Kirby (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Nathan Lane (Solely Murders within the Constructing)
Dave Chappelle (Saturday Night time Stay)
Steve Martin & Martin Quick (Saturday Night time Stay)
Pedro Pascal (Saturday Night time Stay)
Oliver Platt (The Bear)

Main Threats
Leslie Odom, Jr. (Abbott Elementary) — podcast
Michael B. Jordan (Saturday Night time Stay) — podcast
Adrien Brody (Poker Face)
Luis Guzmán (Wednesday)
Fred Armisen (Wednesday)
Hank Azaria (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel) — podcast
Milo Ventimiglia (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel) — podcast
Darren Criss (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel) — podcast
James Caverly (Solely Murders within the Constructing)
Mark Ruffalo (She-Hulk: Lawyer at Legislation)
Kyle MacLachlan (Fortunate Hank)

Potentialities
Bobby Cannavale (Bupkis)
Brad Garrett (Bupkis)
Joseph Gordon-Levitt (Poker Face)
Lil Rel Howery (Poker Face)
Nick Nolte (Poker Face)
Ron Perlman (Poker Face)
Jon Bernthal (The Bear)
Joel McHale (The Bear)
Zack Fox (Abbott Elementary)
Larry Owens (Abbott Elementary)
Nick Kroll (What We Do within the Shadows)
Austin Butler (Saturday Night time Stay) — podcast
Katt Williams (Atlanta)
Nick Offerman (A League of Their Personal)

*BEST GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES*

Frontrunners
Taraji P. Henson (Abbott Elementary) — podcast
Ayo Edebiri (Abbott Elementary)
Jane Lynch (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Sarah Niles (Ted Lasso)
Catherine Zeta-Jones (Wednesday)
Quinta Brunson (Saturday Night time Stay) — podcast

Main Threats
Jenna Ortega (Saturday Night time Stay)
Aubrey Plaza (Saturday Night time Stay)
Keke Palmer (Saturday Night time Stay)
Molly Shannon (Saturday Night time Stay)
Amy Schumer (Saturday Night time Stay) — podcast
Shirley MacLaine (Solely Murders within the Constructing) — podcast
Amy Ryan (Solely Murders within the Constructing)
Jane Lynch (Solely Murders within the Constructing)
Harriet Walter (Ted Lasso)
Becky Ann Baker (Ted Lasso)
Marla Gibbs (UnPrisoned)
Judith Mild (Poker Face) — podcast
S. Epatha Merkerson (Poker Face)
Ellen Barkin (Poker Face)
Cherry Jones (Poker Face)
Stephanie Hsu (Poker Face) — podcast

Potentialities
Tina Fey (Solely Murders within the Constructing) — podcast
Megan Mullally (Reservation Canine)
Sutton Foster (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Lauren Weedman (Abbott Elementary)
June Diane Raphael (Abbott Elementary)
Kelly Bishop (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Religion Ford (Night time Court docket)
Elizabeth Perkins (Barry)
Annabella Sciorra (Tulsa King)
Wendie Malick (Shrinking)
Wendie Malick (Night time Court docket)

*BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR TV MOVIE*

Frontrunners
Evan Peters (Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)
Taron Egerton (Black Hen) — podcast
Michael Shannon (George & Tammy) — podcast
Daniel Radcliffe (Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Story)
Steven Yeun (Beef) — podcast
Steve Carell (The Affected person) — podcast

Main Threats
Jesse Eisenberg (Fleishman Is in Bother)
Ewan McGregor (Obi-Wan Kenobi)
Ben Whishaw (This Is Going to Damage)
Sam Claflin (Daisy Jones & the Six)
Woody Harrelson (White Home Plumbers)
Justin Theroux (White Home Plumbers)
Jake Lacy (A Pal of the Household)
Liev Schreiber (A Small Mild)
Bryan Cranston (Jerry and Marge Go Giant) — podcast

Potentialities
Kumail Nanjiani (Welcome to Chippendales) — podcast
Chaske Spencer (The English)
Joel Kim Booster (Hearth Island)
Damian Lewis (A Spy Amongst Pals)
Man Pearce (A Spy Amongst Pals)
Eugenio Mastrandrea (From Scratch)
Jay Ellis (Someone I Used to Know)
Andy Garcia (Father of the Bride)
Solly McLeod (Tom Jones (Masterpiece))

*BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR TV MOVIE*

Frontrunners
Rachel Weisz (Lifeless Ringers)
Jessica Chastain (George & Tammy) — podcast
Kathryn Hahn (Tiny Lovely Issues) — podcast
Ali Wong (Beef)
Emily Blunt (The English)
Lizzy Caplan (Fleishman Is in Bother)

Main Threats
Riley Keough (Daisy Jones & the Six)
Elizabeth Olsen (Love and Loss of life) — podcast
Sydney Sweeney (Actuality)
Dominique Fishback (Swarm)
Bel Powley (A Small Mild)
Vera Farmiga (5 Days at Memorial)
Alicia Vikander (Irma Vep) — podcast
Annette Bening (Jerry and Marge Go Giant)
Jennifer Garner (The Final Factor He Advised Me)

Potentialities
Keira Knightley (Boston Strangler) — podcast
Iman Vellani (Ms. Marvel)
Amber Midthunder (Prey)
Gillian Jacobs (Transatlantic)
Alison Brie (Someone I Used to Know)
Dolly Parton (Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas) — podcast
Amy Adams (Disenchanted) — podcast
Gloria Estefan (Father of the Bride)
Sophie Wilde (Tom Jones (Masterpiece))

*BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR TV MOVIE*

Frontrunners
Paul Walter Hauser (Black Hen) — podcast
Richard Jenkins (Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)
Domhnall Gleeson (The Affected person)
Greg Kinnear (Black Hen)
Bowen Yang (Hearth Island)
Murray Bartlett (Welcome to Chippendales)
Ray Liotta (Black Hen) — podcast

Main Threats
Ciarán Hinds (The English)
Jesse Plemons (Love and Loss of life) — podcast
Damson Idris (Swarm)
Quentin Plair (Tiny Lovely Issues)
Christian Slater (Fleishman Is in Bother)
Hayden Christensen (Obi-Wan Kenobi)
Kumail Nanjiani (Obi-Wan Kenobi) — podcast
Rupert Pal (Obi-Wan Kenobi)
Joe Cole (A Small Mild)
Younger Mazino (Beef)

Potentialities
Timothy Olyphant (Daisy Jones & the Six)
Walton Goggins (George & Tammy)
Steve Zahn (George & Tammy)
Domhnall Gleeson (White Home Plumbers)
Robert Pine (5 Days at Memorial)
Quentin Plair (Welcome to Chippendales)
David Alan Grier (The Affected person)
Chris Cooper (Boston Strangler)
David Dastmalchian (Boston Strangler)
Alessandro Nivola (Boston Strangler)

*BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR TV MOVIE*

Frontrunners
Niecy Nash-Betts (Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)
Claire Danes (Fleishman Is in Bother) — podcast
Cherry Jones (5 Days at Memorial)
Merritt Wever (Tiny Lovely Issues)
Lily Rabe (Love and Loss of life)
Molly Ringwald (Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)
Maria Bello (Beef)

Main Threats
Suki Waterhouse (Daisy Jones & the Six)
Camila Morrone (Daisy Jones & the Six)
Anna Paquin (A Pal of the Household)
Mckenna Grace (A Pal of the Household)
Lena Headey (White Home Plumbers)
Judy Greer (White Home Plumbers)
Kathleen Turner (White Home Plumbers)
Harriet Walter (This Is Going to Damage)
Michael Discovered (Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)

Potentialities
Julianne Nicholson (Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Story)
Evan Rachel Wooden (Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Story)
Olivia Colman (Nice Expectations) — podcast
Margaret Cho (Hearth Island)
Carrie Coon (Boston Strangler)
Juliette Lewis (Welcome to Chippendales)
Annaleigh Ashford (Welcome to Chippendales)
Moses Ingram (Obi-Wan Kenobi)
Maya Erskine (Obi-Wan Kenobi)
Julie Ann Emery (5 Days at Memorial)
Hannah Waddingham (Tom Jones (Masterpiece))



Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *